top of page

2024 SCHEDULE

Junior Varsity & Frosh/Soph matches at 4:00pm, unless otherwise noted.

Varsity matches at 5:15pm, unless otherwise noted.

 

TBD: SnapRaise Fundraiser KICKOFF MEETING (ALL TEAMS in Beckman Gear / MAIN GYM @ TBD)

 

FRI 02-16-2024: TEAM PHOTOS - BECKMAN GYM (ALL TEAMS in Uniform / BHS Gym @ 2:30pm)

SAT 02-17-2024: @ TESORO TOURNAMENT (JV ONLY)

vs ALISO NIGUEL: WON 3-0

vs LOS ALAMITOS: WON 2-1

vs MALIBU: WON 1-0

vs TRABUCO HILL: LOST 1-0

TUE 02-20-2024: @ CANYON/ANAHEIM (MATCH TIMES - 3:15/4:30/6:00)

V: WON 3-0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-17)

JV: WON 2-0

F/S: WON 2-0

 

WED 02-21-2024: HOME vs EDISON (Black Out Match)

V: LOST 0-3 (23-25, 15-25, 19-25)

JV: WON 2-1

F/S: WON 2-0

FRI 02-23, SAT 02-24 & MON 02-26-2024: @ TESORO TOURNAMENT (Varsity ONLY)

vs CAPO VALLEY: WON 2-0 (25-18, 25-22)

vs MARINA: WON 2-0 (26-24, 25-16)

vs CREAN LUTHERAN: WON 2-0 (25-20, 25-13)

vs SAN CLEMENTE: WON 2-0 (25-21, 25-21)

vs EDISON: LOST 0-2 (13-25, 18-25) - Quarterfinals

SAT 02-24-2024: @ NEWPORT HARBOR TOURNAMENT (JV ONLY)

vs TESORO: WON 2-0

vs SERVITE 2: WON 2-0

vs HUNTINGTON BEACH: TIE 1-1

vs LONG BEACH POLY: WON 1-0 - Quarterfinals

vs NEWPORT HARBOR: LOST 0-1 - Semifinals

TUE 02-27-2024: HOME vs MATER DEI (Blu Cru Match)

V: LOST 1-3 (22-25, 27-25, 19-25,22-25)

JV: LOST 0-2

F/S: WON 2-1

FRI 03-01-2023: @ CORONA DEL MAR (MATCH TIMES - 4:30/5:45)

V: LOST 0-3 (14-25, 21-25, 20-25)

JV: WON 2-1

F/S: LOST 0-2

SAT 03-02-2024: @ NEWPORT HARBOR TOURNAMENT (F/S ONLY)

vs LB POLY: WON 2-0

vs SERVITE: WON 2-0

vs CORONA DEL MAR: TIE 1-1

vs NEWPORT HARBOR: LOST 0-1 - Quarterfinals

 

SAT 03-02-2024: TEAM BONDING - Pepperdine vs Concordia @ Concordia (7:00pm ALL TEAMS in Beckman Gear)

TUE 03-05-2024: @ TESORO

V: LOST 1-3 (25-21, 19-25, 14-25, 17-25)

JV: WON 2-1

F/S: WON 2-0

THU 03-07-2024: @ SAN CLEMENTE (MATCH TIMES - 4:30/6:00)

V: LOST 0-3 (19-25, 21-25, 22-25)

JV: WON 2-0

F/S: WON 2-0

FRI 03-08 & SAT 03-09-2024: @ BEST OF THE WEST (SAN DIEGO) TOURNAMENT (Varsity ONLY)

vs HIGHLAND: WON 2-1 (22-25, 25-18, 15-9)

vs POWAY: WON 2-1 (24-26, 25-14, 15-12)

vs LOYOLA: LOST 0-2 (13-25, 13-25)

vs PUNAHOU: LOST 0-2 (19-25, 21-25) - Gold Division

vs SAN CLEMENTE: LOST 0-2 (17-25, 30-28, 13-15) - Gold Division

vs CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC: LOST 0-2 (19-25, 19-25) - Gold Division

SAT 03-09-2024: @ TESORO TOURNAMENT (F/S ONLY)

vs TESORO: WON 2-0

vs SERVITE: WON 2-0

vs NEWPORT HARBOR: WON 2-1

vs CANYON: WON 1-0 - Quarterfinals

vs CORONA DEL MAR: LOST 0-1 - Semifinals

TUE 03-12-2024: @ PORTOLA*

V: WON 3-1 (20-25, 25-22, 25-13, 22-22)

JV: WON 2-0

F/S: WON 2-0

THU 03-14-2024: HOME vs IRVINE

V: WON 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 27-25)

JV: WON 2-0

F/S: WON 2-0

FRI 03-15-2024: @ LAGUNA HILLS (Laguna Hills has NO F/S Team)

V: WON 3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-22)

JV: WON 2-0

SAT 03-16-2024: @ PORTOLA JV TOURNAMENT (JV ONLY)

vs CAPO: WON 2-0

vs SEGERSTROM: WON 2-0

vs EL DORADO: WON 2-0

vs CAVALRY CHRISTIAN: WON 1-0 - Gold Round 1

vs LONG BEACH POLY: WON 1-0 - Gold Quarterfinals

vs MISSION VIEJO: WON 1-0 - Gold Semifinals

vs UNIVERSITY: LOST 0-1 - Gold Finals

TUE 03-26-2024: @ NORTHWOOD*

V: WON 3-0 (25-20, 25-23, 37-35)

JV: WON 2-1

F/S: WON 2-0

WED 03-27-2024: @ WOODBRIDGE* (Changed from 3/28)

V: WON 3-0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-21)

JV: WON 2-0

F/S: WON 2-0

THU 04-04-2024: HOME vs SAGE HILL (MATCH TIMES - 4:30/5:30 - Sage Hill has NO F/S Team)

V: WON 3-1 (16-25, 25-21, 25-12, 25-17)

JV: WON 2-0

TUE 04-09-2024: HOME vs UNIVERSITY

V: WON 3-0 (29-27, 25-20, 25-16)

JV: WON 2-0

F/S: WON 2-0

FRI 04-12-2024: HOME vs PORTOLA*

V: WON 3-1 (25-17, 25-20, 19-25, 25-19)

JV: WON 2-0

F/S: WON 2-1

SAT 04-13-2024: @ PORTOLA FROSH/SOPH TOURNAMENT (F/S ONLY)

vs ESPERANZA: WON 2-0

vs DANA HILLS: WON 2-0

vs NORTH TORRANCE: TIED 1-1

vs SEGERSTROM: WON 1-0 - GOLD Round 1

vs ST. JOHN BOSCO: WON 1-0 - GOLD Quarterfinals

vs MISSION VIEJO: WON 1-0 - GOLD Semifinals

vs TRABUCO HILLS: WON 1-0 - GOLD Finals

*TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

MON 04-15-2024: HOME vs NORTHWOOD* (Red Out Match)

V: WON 3-1 (26-24, 22-25, 25-20, 25-20)

JV: WON 2-1

F/S: WON 2-0

WED 04-17-2024: HOME vs WOODBRIDGE* (SENIOR NIGHT)

FRI 04-19 & SAT 04-20-2024: @ REDONDO UNION TOURNAMENT (Varsity ONLY)

vs CAPO VALLEY CHRISTIAN: WON 2-1 (22-25, 25-23, 15-10)

vs NOTRE DAME: WON 2-1 (20-25, 25-23, 15-11)

vs PALO VERDE (LV): WON 2-0 (25-22, 28-26)

vs MIRA COSTA JV: LOST 1-2 (17-25, 25-19, 16-18) - GOLD Round 1

vs VALENCIA: WON 2-1 (25-23, 22-25, 15-11) - GOLD Consolation

vs PALO VERDE (LV)WON 2-0 (25-23, 25-23) - GOLD Consolation

THURS 4-25-2024: HOME vs ORANGE LUTHERAN - CIF-SS DIVISION 2 PLAYOFF ROUND 1** (5:00pm Match - Varsity ONLY)

TBD: CIF STATE/SO CAL REGIONAL MATCH*** (Varsity ONLY)

THU 05-23-2024: END OF SEASON BANQUET / BECKMAN COMMONS 6:00pm (ALL PLAYERS & PARENTS)

* Denotes PCL LEAGUE MATCH

** Denotes CIF-SS MATCH (VARSITY ONLY)

*** Denotes CIF STATE/SO CAL REGIONAL MATCH (VARSITY ONLY)

bottom of page